LIP1101947:
The Ascot Prize Plate, 1846 (engraving), English School, (19th century) / Bridgeman Images
ID: LIP1101947
The Ascot Prize Plate, 1846 (engraving)
English School, (19th century)
LIP1101953:
Launch of the Emperor of Russia's New Schooner Yacht, and Visit of his Son, the Grand Duke Constantine, at Cowes (engraving), English School, (19th century) / Bridgeman Images
ID: LIP1101953
Launch of the Emperor of Russia's New Schooner Yacht, and Visit of his Son, the Grand Duke Constantine, at Cowes (engraving)
English School, (19th century)
LIP1101964:
The Merchant's Exchange, New York (engraving), English School, (19th century) / Bridgeman Images
ID: LIP1101964
The Merchant's Exchange, New York (engraving)
English School, (19th century)
LIP1101970:
Oxford Commemoration, Flower Show in the New College Gardens (engraving), English School, (19th century) / Bridgeman Images
ID: LIP1101970
Oxford Commemoration, Flower Show in the New College Gardens (engraving)
English School, (19th century)
LIP1101984:
Launch of the West Indian Steamer "Amazon," at Blackwall, on Saturday (engraving), English School, (19th century) / Bridgeman Images
ID: LIP1101984
Launch of the West Indian Steamer "Amazon," at Blackwall, on Saturday (engraving)
English School, (19th century)
LIP1101998:
Great Exhibition of 1851 (engraving), English School, (19th century) / Bridgeman Images
ID: LIP1101998
Great Exhibition of 1851 (engraving)
English School, (19th century)
LIP1102006:
Great Exhibition of 1851 (engraving), English School, (19th century) / Bridgeman Images
ID: LIP1102006
Great Exhibition of 1851 (engraving)
English School, (19th century)
LIP1102014:
Royal Thames Yacht Club Prize Cup presented by Her Majesty (engraving), English School, (19th century) / Bridgeman Images
ID: LIP1102014
Royal Thames Yacht Club Prize Cup presented by Her Majesty (engraving)
English School, (19th century)
LIP1102018:
Meeting of the British Association at Ipswich (engraving), Read, Samuel (1816-83) / Bridgeman Images
ID: LIP1102018
Meeting of the British Association at Ipswich (engraving)
Read, Samuel (1816-83)
LIP1102038:
Dinner given by Mr Peto, MP, at North Woolwich (engraving), English School, (19th century) / Bridgeman Images
ID: LIP1102038
Dinner given by Mr Peto, MP, at North Woolwich (engraving)
English School, (19th century)
LIP1102043:
The Great Gathering of Juvenile Abstainers at Edinburgh (engraving), English School, (19th century) / Bridgeman Images
ID: LIP1102043
The Great Gathering of Juvenile Abstainers at Edinburgh (engraving)
English School, (19th century)
LIP1102075:
Great Exhibition of 1851 (engraving), English School, (19th century) / Bridgeman Images
ID: LIP1102075
Great Exhibition of 1851 (engraving)
English School, (19th century)
LIP1102088:
The Guernsey Race Cup, 1851, presented by Her Majesty (engraving), English School, (19th century) / Bridgeman Images
ID: LIP1102088
The Guernsey Race Cup, 1851, presented by Her Majesty (engraving)
English School, (19th century)
LIP1102102:
Great Exhibition of 1851 (engraving), English School, (19th century) / Bridgeman Images
ID: LIP1102102
Great Exhibition of 1851 (engraving)
English School, (19th century)
LIP1102157:
Scene from the New Comic Opera of "The Queen of a Day," at the Haymarket Theatre (engraving), English School, (19th century) / Bridgeman Images
ID: LIP1102157
Scene from the New Comic Opera of "The Queen of a Day," at the Haymarket Theatre (engraving)
English School, (19th century)
LIP1102176:
La Fete des Vignerons, at Vevey (engraving), English School, (19th century) / Bridgeman Images
ID: LIP1102176
La Fete des Vignerons, at Vevey (engraving)
English School, (19th century)
LIP1102192:
The Queen's Visit to the North (engraving), English School, (19th century) / Bridgeman Images
ID: LIP1102192
The Queen's Visit to the North (engraving)
English School, (19th century)
LIP1102205:
Great Exhibition of 1851 (engraving), English School, (19th century) / Bridgeman Images
ID: LIP1102205
Great Exhibition of 1851 (engraving)
English School, (19th century)
LIP1061086:
The War in Egypt (engraving), Paget, Henry Marriott (1856-1936) (after) / Bridgeman Images
ID: LIP1061086
The War in Egypt (engraving)
Paget, Henry Marriott (1856-1936) (after)
LIP1061108:
The War in Egypt, the Storming of Tel-el-Kebir, 13 September (engraving), Dollman, John Charles (1851-1934) (after) / Bridgeman Images
ID: LIP1061108
The War in Egypt, the Storming of Tel-el-Kebir, 13 September (engraving)
Dollman, John Charles (1851-1934) (after)
LIP1061128:
The Sydney Exhibition Building, destroyed by Fire, 22 September (engraving), English School, (19th century) / Bridgeman Images
ID: LIP1061128
The Sydney Exhibition Building, destroyed by Fire, 22 September (engraving)
English School, (19th century)
LIP1061141:
On the Way Home from Egypt (engraving), Johnson, Herbert (1848-1906) / Bridgeman Images
ID: LIP1061141
On the Way Home from Egypt (engraving)
Johnson, Herbert (1848-1906)
LIP1061153:
The Return of the Troops from Egypt (engraving), English School, (19th century) / Bridgeman Images
ID: LIP1061153
The Return of the Troops from Egypt (engraving)
English School, (19th century)
LIP1061172:
The Comet as seen from the Pyramids (engraving), English School, (19th century) / Bridgeman Images
ID: LIP1061172
The Comet as seen from the Pyramids (engraving)
English School, (19th century)
LIP1061206:
Our Indian Visitors in London, at the National Gallery (engraving), Hall, Sydney Prior (1842-1922) (after) / Bridgeman Images
ID: LIP1061206
Our Indian Visitors in London, at the National Gallery (engraving)
Hall, Sydney Prior (1842-1922) (after)
LIP1061217:
Our Indian Visitors in London, seeing the Lord Mayor's Show from the Admiralty (engraving), English School, (19th century) / Bridgeman Images
ID: LIP1061217
Our Indian Visitors in London, seeing the Lord Mayor's Show from the Admiralty (engraving)
English School, (19th century)
LIP1061320:
At the Cattle Show, judging Scotch Cattle, "A Fractious Hielander" (engraving), Charlton, John (1849-1917) (after) / Bridgeman Images
ID: LIP1061320
At the Cattle Show, judging Scotch Cattle, "A Fractious Hielander" (engraving)
Charlton, John (1849-1917) (after)
LIP1061333:
Troops for Egypt, the Second Life Guards at the Royal Albert Docks waiting to Embark (engraving), Charlton, John (1849-1917) (after) / Bridgeman Images
ID: LIP1061333
Troops for Egypt, the Second Life Guards at the Royal Albert Docks waiting to Embark (engraving)
Charlton, John (1849-1917) (after)
LIP1061349:
The War in Egypt, "Victory!", the Scene immediatley after the Capture of Tel-el-Kebir, 13 September (engraving), Nash, Joseph (d.1922) / Bridgeman Images
ID: LIP1061349
The War in Egypt, "Victory!", the Scene immediatley after the Capture of Tel-el-Kebir, 13 September (engraving)
Nash, Joseph (d.1922)
LIP1589271:
The Vintage in Bas Languedoc, South of France (engraving), English School, (19th century) / Bridgeman Images
ID: LIP1589271
The Vintage in Bas Languedoc, South of France (engraving)
English School, (19th century)
LIP1589275:
The Newly-Discovered Harbour of Mto Mtwara, East Coast of Africa (engraving), English School, (19th century) / Bridgeman Images
ID: LIP1589275
The Newly-Discovered Harbour of Mto Mtwara, East Coast of Africa (engraving)
English School, (19th century)
LIP1589281:
Summer Theatre at Phalerum Bay, Naples (engraving), English School, (19th century) / Bridgeman Images
ID: LIP1589281
Summer Theatre at Phalerum Bay, Naples (engraving)
English School, (19th century)
LIP1589292:
The Aquarium at the Southport Pavilion (engraving), English School, (19th century) / Bridgeman Images
ID: LIP1589292
The Aquarium at the Southport Pavilion (engraving)
English School, (19th century)
LIP1589299:
Scene from "The Two Orphans," at the Olympic Theatre (engraving), Friston, David Henry (fl.1853-82) / Bridgeman Images
ID: LIP1589299
Scene from "The Two Orphans," at the Olympic Theatre (engraving)
Friston, David Henry (fl.1853-82)
LIP1589334:
On the River (engraving), English School, (19th century) / Bridgeman Images
ID: LIP1589334
On the River (engraving)
English School, (19th century)
LIP1589348:
A Professional Story-Teller at Kashgar (engraving), English School, (19th century) / Bridgeman Images
ID: LIP1589348
A Professional Story-Teller at Kashgar (engraving)