PRX3121022:
Little Eider (colour litho), Wright, Magnus (1805-68), Ferdinand (1822-1906) & Wilhelm von (1810-87) / Bridgeman Images
ID: PRX3121022
Little Eider (colour litho)
Wright, Magnus (1805-68), Ferdinand (1822-1906) & Wilhelm von (1810-87)
PRX3121025:
Black Scoter (colour litho), Wright, Magnus (1805-68), Ferdinand (1822-1906) & Wilhelm von (1810-87) / Bridgeman Images
ID: PRX3121025
Black Scoter (colour litho)
Wright, Magnus (1805-68), Ferdinand (1822-1906) & Wilhelm von (1810-87)
PRX3121052:
Eurasian Wigeon (colour litho), Wright, Magnus (1805-68), Ferdinand (1822-1906) & Wilhelm von (1810-87) / Bridgeman Images
ID: PRX3121052
Eurasian Wigeon (colour litho)
Wright, Magnus (1805-68), Ferdinand (1822-1906) & Wilhelm von (1810-87)
PRX3121086:
European Honey Buzzard (colour litho), Wright, Magnus (1805-68), Ferdinand (1822-1906) & Wilhelm von (1810-87) / Bridgeman Images
ID: PRX3121086
European Honey Buzzard (colour litho)
Wright, Magnus (1805-68), Ferdinand (1822-1906) & Wilhelm von (1810-87)
PRX3121092:
Golden Eagle (colour litho), Wright, Magnus (1805-68), Ferdinand (1822-1906) & Wilhelm von (1810-87) / Bridgeman Images
ID: PRX3121092
Golden Eagle (colour litho)
Wright, Magnus (1805-68), Ferdinand (1822-1906) & Wilhelm von (1810-87)
PRX3121140:
Temminck's Stint (colour litho), Wright, Magnus (1805-68), Ferdinand (1822-1906) & Wilhelm von (1810-87) / Bridgeman Images
ID: PRX3121140
Temminck's Stint (colour litho)
Wright, Magnus (1805-68), Ferdinand (1822-1906) & Wilhelm von (1810-87)
PRX3121146:
Jack Snipe (colour litho), Wright, Magnus (1805-68), Ferdinand (1822-1906) & Wilhelm von (1810-87) / Bridgeman Images
ID: PRX3121146
Jack Snipe (colour litho)
Wright, Magnus (1805-68), Ferdinand (1822-1906) & Wilhelm von (1810-87)
PRX3121161:
Glaucous Gull (colour litho), Wright, Magnus (1805-68), Ferdinand (1822-1906) & Wilhelm von (1810-87) / Bridgeman Images
ID: PRX3121161
Glaucous Gull (colour litho)
Wright, Magnus (1805-68), Ferdinand (1822-1906) & Wilhelm von (1810-87)
PRX3121167:
Little Tern (colour litho), Wright, Magnus (1805-68), Ferdinand (1822-1906) & Wilhelm von (1810-87) / Bridgeman Images
ID: PRX3121167
Little Tern (colour litho)
Wright, Magnus (1805-68), Ferdinand (1822-1906) & Wilhelm von (1810-87)
PRX3121182:
Crane (colour litho), Wright, Magnus (1805-68), Ferdinand (1822-1906) & Wilhelm von (1810-87) / Bridgeman Images
ID: PRX3121182
Crane (colour litho)
Wright, Magnus (1805-68), Ferdinand (1822-1906) & Wilhelm von (1810-87)
PFH3122049:
Japan: Imperial Japanese Navy aircraft carrier 'Soryu' undergoing trials off Tateyama, Chiba Prefecture, 22 January 1938, Unknown photographer, (20th century) / Bridgeman Images
ID: PFH3122049
Japan: Imperial Japanese Navy aircraft carrier 'Soryu' undergoing trials off Tateyama, Chiba Prefecture, 22 January 1938
Unknown photographer, (20th century)
TAD1757004:
Glieres cemetery : on march 1944, 500 resistants were attacked in Glieres plateau (Alps), Unknown photographer, (20th century) / Bridgeman Images
ID: TAD1757004
Glieres cemetery : on march 1944, 500 resistants were attacked in Glieres plateau (Alps)
Unknown photographer, (20th century)
TAD1757747:
Liberation of netherlands : english paratroopers near Arnheim, 1945, Unknown photographer, (20th century) / Bridgeman Images
ID: TAD1757747
Liberation of netherlands : english paratroopers near Arnheim, 1945
Unknown photographer, (20th century)
TAD1758861:
August 1942 in Dieppe (Normandy, France) : attempt of english landing (failure) : wounded soldiers, Unknown photographer, (20th century) / Bridgeman Images
ID: TAD1758861
August 1942 in Dieppe (Normandy, France) : attempt of english landing (failure) : wounded soldiers
Unknown photographer, (20th century)
SNK1275710:
Turin, Monte Superga, 1850s (wall painting), Navrátil, Josef Matěj (1798-1865) / Bridgeman Images
ID: SNK1275710
Turin, Monte Superga, 1850s (wall painting)
Navrátil, Josef Matěj (1798-1865)
PC1277792:
Window depicting Musical Angel with Shawm (stained glass), French School, (16th century) / Bridgeman Images
ID: PC1277792
Window depicting Musical Angel with Shawm (stained glass)
French School, (16th century)
PC1277906:
Window depicting the Rose Window, flaming Suns (stained glass), French School, (15th-16th century) / Bridgeman Images
ID: PC1277906
Window depicting the Rose Window, flaming Suns (stained glass)
French School, (15th-16th century)
PC1277936:
Window depicting the Israelites Cross the Red Sea and Pharaoh's Army Drowns (stained glass), French School, (16th century) / Bridgeman Images
ID: PC1277936
Window depicting the Israelites Cross the Red Sea and Pharaoh's Army Drowns (stained glass)
French School, (16th century)
PFH3122287:
China / Taiwan: 'Plum Garden', oil on canvas, Chen Cheng-po / Chen Chengbo (1895-1947), 1930, Ting-pho, Tan (1895-1947) / Bridgeman Images
ID: PFH3122287
China / Taiwan: 'Plum Garden', oil on canvas, Chen Cheng-po / Chen Chengbo (1895-1947), 1930
Ting-pho, Tan (1895-1947)
PFH3122336:
China / Taiwan: 'Evergreen Girls' School', oil on canvas, Chen Cheng-po / Chen Chengbo (1895-1947), 1941, Ting-pho, Tan (1895-1947) / Bridgeman Images
ID: PFH3122336
China / Taiwan: 'Evergreen Girls' School', oil on canvas, Chen Cheng-po / Chen Chengbo (1895-1947), 1941
Ting-pho, Tan (1895-1947)
PFH3122387:
Italy / Holland: 'Statilia Messalina, wife of Nero, Emperor of Rome' (35 - after 68 CE), line engraving by Aegidus Sadeler (Netherlands, 1570-1629), after Titian, 17th Century, Sadeler or Saedeler, Aegidius (1570-1629) / Bridgeman Images
ID: PFH3122387
Italy / Holland: 'Statilia Messalina, wife of Nero, Emperor of Rome' (35 - after 68 CE), line engraving by Aegidus Sadeler (Netherlands, 1570-1629), after Titian, 17th Century
Sadeler or Saedeler, Aegidius (1570-1629)
BAL3124017:
St. Basil the Great, illustration from 'The Asketikon', 1594 (woodcut), Mstislavets, Pyotr (fl.1564-1577) / Bridgeman Images
ID: BAL3124017
St. Basil the Great, illustration from 'The Asketikon', 1594 (woodcut)