To print search results, use print friendly version of this page.
LAL299853: Strange Creatures from the East: Japanese Rooster, English School, (20th century) / Bridgeman Images
ID: LAL299853
Strange Creatures from the East: Japanese Rooster
English School, (20th century)
LAL295735: A cat attacking a bird, Backhouse, G. W (20th century) / Bridgeman Images
ID: LAL295735
A cat attacking a bird
Backhouse, G. W (20th century)
LAL295801: Wizard Weezle, English School, (20th century) / Bridgeman Images
ID: LAL295801
Wizard Weezle
LAL295837: Will Adams' crew under attack from Indians, English School, (20th century) / Bridgeman Images
ID: LAL295837
Will Adams' crew under attack from Indians
LAL295861: Unidentified Chinese (?) soldiers attacked by birds, Keay, Jack (1907-99) / Bridgeman Images
ID: LAL295861
Unidentified Chinese (?) soldiers attacked by birds
Keay, Jack (1907-99)
LAL295885: Unidentified high Speed cart with ejector seat, Hardy, Wilf (Wilfred) (20th century) / Bridgeman Images
ID: LAL295885
Unidentified high Speed cart with ejector seat
Hardy, Wilf (Wilfred) (20th century)
LAL295900: Wonders of Nature: Ancestor of the Rhinoceros, Backhouse, G. W (20th century) / Bridgeman Images
ID: LAL295900
Wonders of Nature: Ancestor of the Rhinoceros
LAL295915: Super Cities in the Sky. Futuristic skyscraper, English School, (20th century) / Bridgeman Images
ID: LAL295915
Super Cities in the Sky. Futuristic skyscraper
LAL295921: Mick Johnson, TV Reporter, English School, (20th century) / Bridgeman Images
ID: LAL295921
Mick Johnson, TV Reporter
LAL295939: Looking Into Science: Escape at Sea!, Hardy, Wilf (Wilfred) (20th century) / Bridgeman Images
ID: LAL295939
Looking Into Science: Escape at Sea!
LAL295948: Gnu in a zoo, English School, (20th century) / Bridgeman Images
ID: LAL295948
Gnu in a zoo
PST269141: Postman at a wall box by a signpost to Land's End in Cornwall, 1935 (b/w photo), English Photographer, (20th century) / Bridgeman Images
ID: PST269141
Postman at a wall box by a signpost to Land's End in Cornwall, 1935 (b/w photo)
English Photographer, (20th century)
PST269153: 'Avoid bright, high-necked sweaters with uniform' (colour litho), English School, (20th century) / Bridgeman Images
ID: PST269153
'Avoid bright, high-necked sweaters with uniform' (colour litho)
PST269159: If you are bombed out (colour litho), Newbould, Frank (1887-1951) / Bridgeman Images
ID: PST269159
If you are bombed out (colour litho)
Newbould, Frank (1887-1951)
PST269183: A Country Post Office, 1837 (oil on canvas), Rippingille, Edward Villiers (1798-1859) / Bridgeman Images
ID: PST269183
A Country Post Office, 1837 (oil on canvas)
Rippingille, Edward Villiers (1798-1859)
KSL269308: Ur Schanabi in Violet, 1943 (mixed media), Baumeister, Willi (1889-1955) / Bridgeman Images
ID: KSL269308
Ur Schanabi in Violet, 1943 (mixed media)
Baumeister, Willi (1889-1955)
KSL269314: Wreath Maker on a Marble Step, 1897 (oil on canvas), Matthei, Theodor (1857-1920) / Bridgeman Images
ID: KSL269314
Wreath Maker on a Marble Step, 1897 (oil on canvas)
Matthei, Theodor (1857-1920)
KSL269332: Peonies, 1935 (oil on canvas), Nebel, Kay Heinrich (1888-1953) / Bridgeman Images
ID: KSL269332
Peonies, 1935 (oil on canvas)
Nebel, Kay Heinrich (1888-1953)
KSL269335: View of the Royal Monastery of San Lorenzo de El Escorial (oil on canvas), Bamberger, Fritz (1814-73) / Bridgeman Images
ID: KSL269335
View of the Royal Monastery of San Lorenzo de El Escorial (oil on canvas)
Bamberger, Fritz (1814-73)
PNP269483: Confederate General Armistead leads charge at the battle of Gettysburg, 1863 (print), American School, (19th century) / Bridgeman Images
ID: PNP269483
Confederate General Armistead leads charge at the battle of Gettysburg, 1863 (print)
American School, (19th century)
LAL296035: The Swift, Hersey, Bob (20th Century) / Bridgeman Images
ID: LAL296035
The Swift
Hersey, Bob (20th Century)
LAL296038: Bluebirds, English School, (20th century) / Bridgeman Images
ID: LAL296038
Bluebirds
LAL296195: Dicky and Dolly, McCready, Harold (20th Century) / Bridgeman Images
ID: LAL296195
Dicky and Dolly
McCready, Harold (20th Century)
LAL296204: Dicky and Dolly, McCready, Harold (20th Century) / Bridgeman Images
ID: LAL296204
LAL296210: Dicky and Dolly, McCready, Harold (20th Century) / Bridgeman Images
ID: LAL296210
LAL299913: The Story of Tom Thumb, Coelho, Eduardo Teixeira (1919-2005) / Bridgeman Images
ID: LAL299913
The Story of Tom Thumb
Coelho, Eduardo Teixeira (1919-2005)
LAL299916: The Story of Tom Thumb, Coelho, Eduardo Teixeira (1919-2005) / Bridgeman Images
ID: LAL299916
LAL299922: The Story of Tom Thumb, Coelho, Eduardo Teixeira (1919-2005) / Bridgeman Images
ID: LAL299922
LAL299925: The Story of Rumpelstiltskin, Blasco, Jesus (1919-95) / Bridgeman Images
ID: LAL299925
The Story of Rumpelstiltskin
Blasco, Jesus (1919-95)
LAL299943: Leo the Friendly Lion, Livraghi, Virginio (20th century) / Bridgeman Images
ID: LAL299943
Leo the Friendly Lion
Livraghi, Virginio (20th century)
LAL299966: The Story of Tom Thumb, Coelho, Eduardo Teixeira (1919-2005) / Bridgeman Images
ID: LAL299966
LAL299969: Mother Shows You How, English School, (20th century) / Bridgeman Images
ID: LAL299969
Mother Shows You How
LAL299990: Wombat and Kangaroos, English School, (20th century) / Bridgeman Images
ID: LAL299990
Wombat and Kangaroos
LAL300122: Looking at Nature: What Are Spheniscidae?, English School, (20th century) / Bridgeman Images
ID: LAL300122
Looking at Nature: What Are Spheniscidae?
LAL300128: The Countryside in February, Davis, R.B. (1907-98) / Bridgeman Images
ID: LAL300128
The Countryside in February
Davis, R.B. (1907-98)
TLN269529: Puri, 1997 (acrylic on canvas), Leenarts, Ton / Bridgeman Images
ID: TLN269529
Puri, 1997 (acrylic on canvas)
Leenarts, Ton