To print search results, use print friendly version of this page.
GDK3618179: Couleurs, 1946 (ink on paper), Freud, Lucian (1922-2011) / Bridgeman Images
ID: GDK3618179
Couleurs, 1946 (ink on paper)
Freud, Lucian (1922-2011)
GDK3505956: Study for The Birds of Oliver Laronde (2), 1946 (ink on paper), Freud, Lucian (1922-2011) / Bridgeman Images
ID: GDK3505956
Study for The Birds of Oliver Laronde (2), 1946 (ink on paper)
GDK3483069: Dark Haired Neighbour, 2011 (charcoal on primed canvas), Freud, Lucian (1922-2011) / Bridgeman Images
ID: GDK3483069
Dark Haired Neighbour, 2011 (charcoal on primed canvas)
GDK3481788: Head of Ib, 1999 (oil on canvas), Freud, Lucian (1922-2011) / Bridgeman Images
ID: GDK3481788
Head of Ib, 1999 (oil on canvas)
GDK3482983: Still Life with Cactus and Flower Pots, 1939 (oil on canvas), Freud, Lucian (1922-2011) / Bridgeman Images
ID: GDK3482983
Still Life with Cactus and Flower Pots, 1939 (oil on canvas)
GDK3483064: Head of a Woman, 2005 (oil on canvas), Freud, Lucian (1922-2011) / Bridgeman Images
ID: GDK3483064
Head of a Woman, 2005 (oil on canvas)
GDK3483070: Mark the Collector, 2008 (oil on canvas), Freud, Lucian (1922-2011) / Bridgeman Images
ID: GDK3483070
Mark the Collector, 2008 (oil on canvas)
GDK3483071: Unfinished Portrait of David Dawson, 2008 (oil on canvas), Freud, Lucian (1922-2011) / Bridgeman Images
ID: GDK3483071
Unfinished Portrait of David Dawson, 2008 (oil on canvas)
GDK3519253: Head and Shoulders of a Woman, 1978 (pencil, watercolour & gouache on book page), Freud, Lucian (1922-2011) / Bridgeman Images
ID: GDK3519253
Head and Shoulders of a Woman, 1978 (pencil, watercolour & gouache on book page)
GDK3525649: Drawing for Sleeping by the Lion Carpet, c.1996 (charcoal on paper), Freud, Lucian (1922-2011) / Bridgeman Images
ID: GDK3525649
Drawing for Sleeping by the Lion Carpet, c.1996 (charcoal on paper)
GDK3411903: Drawing, 1940 (ink on paper), Freud, Lucian (1922-2011) / Bridgeman Images
ID: GDK3411903
Drawing, 1940 (ink on paper)
GDK3411918: Human Radio, 1940 (ink on paper), Freud, Lucian (1922-2011) / Bridgeman Images
ID: GDK3411918
Human Radio, 1940 (ink on paper)
GDK3411943: Landlady, 1940 (ink on paper), Freud, Lucian (1922-2011) / Bridgeman Images
ID: GDK3411943
Landlady, 1940 (ink on paper)
GDK3411949: Scout and Bird, 1940 (ink on paper), Freud, Lucian (1922-2011) / Bridgeman Images
ID: GDK3411949
Scout and Bird, 1940 (ink on paper)
GDK3411908: Hand, 1940 (ink on paper), Freud, Lucian (1922-2011) / Bridgeman Images
ID: GDK3411908
Hand, 1940 (ink on paper)
GDK3411952: Sitting Bull, 1940 (ink on paper), Freud, Lucian (1922-2011) / Bridgeman Images
ID: GDK3411952
Sitting Bull, 1940 (ink on paper)
GDK3411917: Columbus, 1940 (ink on paper), Freud, Lucian (1922-2011) / Bridgeman Images
ID: GDK3411917
Columbus, 1940 (ink on paper)
GDK3411994: Naked Woman, 1940 (ink on paper), Freud, Lucian (1922-2011) / Bridgeman Images
ID: GDK3411994
Naked Woman, 1940 (ink on paper)
GDK3411929: Propelling the Boat, 1940 (ink on paper), Freud, Lucian (1922-2011) / Bridgeman Images
ID: GDK3411929
Propelling the Boat, 1940 (ink on paper)
GDK3412006: Yokel, 1940 (ink on paper), Freud, Lucian (1922-2011) / Bridgeman Images
ID: GDK3412006
Yokel, 1940 (ink on paper)
GDK3411945: Woman and Horse, 1940 (ink on paper), Freud, Lucian (1922-2011) / Bridgeman Images
ID: GDK3411945
Woman and Horse, 1940 (ink on paper)
GDK3412043: Horse Smiling, 1940 (ink on paper), Freud, Lucian (1922-2011) / Bridgeman Images
ID: GDK3412043
Horse Smiling, 1940 (ink on paper)
GDK3412103: After El Greco's Portrait of Don Juan de Avila, 1940 (ink on paper), Freud, Lucian (1922-2011) / Bridgeman Images
ID: GDK3412103
After El Greco's Portrait of Don Juan de Avila, 1940 (ink on paper)
GDK3411999: Horse Looking Back, 1940 (ink on paper), Freud, Lucian (1922-2011) / Bridgeman Images
ID: GDK3411999
Horse Looking Back, 1940 (ink on paper)
GDK3412002: David Kentish, 1940 (ink on paper), Freud, Lucian (1922-2011) / Bridgeman Images
ID: GDK3412002
David Kentish, 1940 (ink on paper)
GDK3412011: Drawing, 1940 (ink on paper), Freud, Lucian (1922-2011) / Bridgeman Images
ID: GDK3412011
GDK3412126: Drawing from Tolstoy, 1940 (ink on paper), Freud, Lucian (1922-2011) / Bridgeman Images
ID: GDK3412126
Drawing from Tolstoy, 1940 (ink on paper)
GDK3411928: Drawing, 1940 (ink on paper), Freud, Lucian (1922-2011) / Bridgeman Images
ID: GDK3411928
GDK3411932: Stephen Spender, 1940 (ink on paper), Freud, Lucian (1922-2011) / Bridgeman Images
ID: GDK3411932
Stephen Spender, 1940 (ink on paper)
GDK3411938: Grazing, 1940 (ink on paper), Freud, Lucian (1922-2011) / Bridgeman Images
ID: GDK3411938
Grazing, 1940 (ink on paper)
GDK3411962: Hands, 1940 (ink on paper), Freud, Lucian (1922-2011) / Bridgeman Images
ID: GDK3411962
Hands, 1940 (ink on paper)
GDK3411968: The Painter's Mother, 1940 (ink on paper), Freud, Lucian (1922-2011) / Bridgeman Images
ID: GDK3411968
The Painter's Mother, 1940 (ink on paper)
GDK3412007: Oil Lamp, 1940 (ink on paper), Freud, Lucian (1922-2011) / Bridgeman Images
ID: GDK3412007
Oil Lamp, 1940 (ink on paper)
GDK3513252: Musician at The Wigmore Hall (ll), 1940s (crayon on paper), Freud, Lucian (1922-2011) / Bridgeman Images
ID: GDK3513252
Musician at The Wigmore Hall (ll), 1940s (crayon on paper)
GDK3513251: Head of a Statue, c.1944 (pencil on paper), Freud, Lucian (1922-2011) / Bridgeman Images
ID: GDK3513251
Head of a Statue, c.1944 (pencil on paper)
GDK5900104: Head of a Girl, December 1973 (ink on paper), Freud, Lucian (1922-2011) / Bridgeman Images
ID: GDK5900104
Head of a Girl, December 1973 (ink on paper)