To print search results, use print friendly version of this page.
AGC2966777: Let Us Go To the Elections With New Work Victories ! 1954 (gouache on paper) , Uspensky, Boris (1927-2005) / Bridgeman Images
ID: AGC2966777
Let Us Go To the Elections With New Work Victories ! 1954 (gouache on paper)
Uspensky, Boris (1927-2005)
AGC3057383: Portrait of Natalia Bessmertnova, 1980 (pencil on paper), Uspensky, Boris (1927-2005) / Bridgeman Images
ID: AGC3057383
Portrait of Natalia Bessmertnova, 1980 (pencil on paper)
AGC5958635: Sketch for Composition with Rachmaninov, 1968 (gouache on paper), Uspensky, Boris (1927-2005) / Bridgeman Images
ID: AGC5958635
Sketch for Composition with Rachmaninov, 1968 (gouache on paper)
AGC5981611: Nude, 1971 (pencil on paper), Uspensky, Boris (1927-2005) / Bridgeman Images
ID: AGC5981611
Nude, 1971 (pencil on paper)
AGC6204685: Our Water Reservoirs Should Be Clean as a Mirror, 1971 (litho), Uspensky, Boris (1927-2005) / Bridgeman Images
ID: AGC6204685
Our Water Reservoirs Should Be Clean as a Mirror, 1971 (litho)
AGC624060: Dancers at rehearsal, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow, 1970s (b/w photo), Uspensky, Boris (1927-2005) / Bridgeman Images
ID: AGC624060
Dancers at rehearsal, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow, 1970s (b/w photo)
AGC624833: Raisa Struchkova at rehearsal with Conductor Yuri Fayer, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow, 1970s (b/w photo), Uspensky, Boris (1927-2005) / Bridgeman Images
ID: AGC624833
Raisa Struchkova at rehearsal with Conductor Yuri Fayer, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow, 1970s (b/w photo)
AGC625076: Solo Dancer Vladimir Vasiliev at rehearsal, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow, 1970s (b/w photo), Uspensky, Boris (1927-2005) / Bridgeman Images
ID: AGC625076
Solo Dancer Vladimir Vasiliev at rehearsal, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow, 1970s (b/w photo)
AGC625341: Placing the pipes, 1977 (b/w photo), Uspensky, Boris (1927-2005) / Bridgeman Images
ID: AGC625341
Placing the pipes, 1977 (b/w photo)
AGC625360: Female worker, Sayano–Shushenskaya Hydro Power Plant, Russia, 1970s (b/w photo), Uspensky, Boris (1927-2005) / Bridgeman Images
ID: AGC625360
Female worker, Sayano–Shushenskaya Hydro Power Plant, Russia, 1970s (b/w photo)
AGC1064755: Young Kolkhoz Woman, 1960s (b/w photo), Uspensky, Boris (1927-2005) / Bridgeman Images
ID: AGC1064755
Young Kolkhoz Woman, 1960s (b/w photo)
AGC2560961: Ballerina Elena Ryabinkina, 1960 (pencil on paper), Uspensky, Boris (1927-2005) / Bridgeman Images
ID: AGC2560961
Ballerina Elena Ryabinkina, 1960 (pencil on paper)
AGC2560967: Sketch of Ballerina, 1967 (pencil on paper), Uspensky, Boris (1927-2005) / Bridgeman Images
ID: AGC2560967
Sketch of Ballerina, 1967 (pencil on paper)
AGC2560970: Prima Ballerina Assoluta Maya Plisetskaya, 1967 (colour pencil on paper), Uspensky, Boris (1927-2005) / Bridgeman Images
ID: AGC2560970
Prima Ballerina Assoluta Maya Plisetskaya, 1967 (colour pencil on paper)
AGC2560994: Choreographer Yury Grigorovich, 1968 (pencil on paper), Uspensky, Boris (1927-2005) / Bridgeman Images
ID: AGC2560994
Choreographer Yury Grigorovich, 1968 (pencil on paper)
AGC2560997: Sketch of Ballerina's Legs, 1969 (pencil on paper), Uspensky, Boris (1927-2005) / Bridgeman Images
ID: AGC2560997
Sketch of Ballerina's Legs, 1969 (pencil on paper)
AGC2561000: Worker, 1970 (tempera on paper), Uspensky, Boris (1927-2005) / Bridgeman Images
ID: AGC2561000
Worker, 1970 (tempera on paper)
AGC2561006: By the Stove, 1961 (oil on card), Uspensky, Boris (1927-2005) / Bridgeman Images
ID: AGC2561006
By the Stove, 1961 (oil on card)
AGC2561024: Behind the Stage Curtain, 1968 (tempera on paper), Uspensky, Boris (1927-2005) / Bridgeman Images
ID: AGC2561024
Behind the Stage Curtain, 1968 (tempera on paper)
AGC2561033: Ballerinas at Rehearsal, 1965 (tempera on paper), Uspensky, Boris (1927-2005) / Bridgeman Images
ID: AGC2561033
Ballerinas at Rehearsal, 1965 (tempera on paper)
AGC2561093: Ballerina Resting, 1968 (pencil on paper), Uspensky, Boris (1927-2005) / Bridgeman Images
ID: AGC2561093
Ballerina Resting, 1968 (pencil on paper)
AGC3057374: Valery Brumel, 1961 (pencil on paper), Uspensky, Boris (1927-2005) / Bridgeman Images
ID: AGC3057374
Valery Brumel, 1961 (pencil on paper)
AGC3057380: Galina Ulanova Directing, 1974 (gouache on paper), Uspensky, Boris (1927-2005) / Bridgeman Images
ID: AGC3057380
Galina Ulanova Directing, 1974 (gouache on paper)
AGC624203: By the barre at rehearsal, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow, 1970s (b/w photo), Uspensky, Boris (1927-2005) / Bridgeman Images
ID: AGC624203
By the barre at rehearsal, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow, 1970s (b/w photo)
AGC624806: Solo Dancer Vladimir Vasiliev at rehearsal, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow, 1970s (b/w photo), Uspensky, Boris (1927-2005) / Bridgeman Images
ID: AGC624806
AGC624824: Solo Dancer Vladimir Vasiliev at rehearsal, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow, 1964 (b/w photo), Uspensky, Boris (1927-2005) / Bridgeman Images
ID: AGC624824
Solo Dancer Vladimir Vasiliev at rehearsal, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow, 1964 (b/w photo)
AGC625347: Lifting the pipes, 1977 (b/w photo), Uspensky, Boris (1927-2005) / Bridgeman Images
ID: AGC625347
Lifting the pipes, 1977 (b/w photo)
AGC1064756: Young Kolkhoz Woman in Headscarf, 1960s (b/w photo), Uspensky, Boris (1927-2005) / Bridgeman Images
ID: AGC1064756
Young Kolkhoz Woman in Headscarf, 1960s (b/w photo)
AGC2560905: Ballerinas In the Wing, 1982 (tempera on card), Uspensky, Boris (1927-2005) / Bridgeman Images
ID: AGC2560905
Ballerinas In the Wing, 1982 (tempera on card)
AGC2560917: Ballerina Nina Sorokina at the Barre, 1968 (pencil on paper), Uspensky, Boris (1927-2005) / Bridgeman Images
ID: AGC2560917
Ballerina Nina Sorokina at the Barre, 1968 (pencil on paper)
AGC2560923: Sketches of a Ballerina, 1968 (pencil on paper), Uspensky, Boris (1927-2005) / Bridgeman Images
ID: AGC2560923
Sketches of a Ballerina, 1968 (pencil on paper)
AGC2560941: Petrushka from the ballet Petrushka, 1985 (acrylic on board), Uspensky, Boris (1927-2005) / Bridgeman Images
ID: AGC2560941
Petrushka from the ballet Petrushka, 1985 (acrylic on board)
AGC2560953: Ballerina Elena Ryabinkina, 1965 (tempera on paper), Uspensky, Boris (1927-2005) / Bridgeman Images
ID: AGC2560953
Ballerina Elena Ryabinkina, 1965 (tempera on paper)
AGC2560956: Nina Timofeeva as Mekhmene-Banu in Melikov's Legend of Love, 1965 (pencil on paper), Uspensky, Boris (1927-2005) / Bridgeman Images
ID: AGC2560956
Nina Timofeeva as Mekhmene-Banu in Melikov's Legend of Love, 1965 (pencil on paper)
AGC2560998: Ballerinas - sketch, 1968 (tempera on paper), Uspensky, Boris (1927-2005) / Bridgeman Images
ID: AGC2560998
Ballerinas - sketch, 1968 (tempera on paper)
AGC2561019: Repetiteur Sergey Koren at the Bolshoi Ballet, 1972 (pencil on paper), Uspensky, Boris (1927-2005) / Bridgeman Images
ID: AGC2561019
Repetiteur Sergey Koren at the Bolshoi Ballet, 1972 (pencil on paper)